District | Winner | Runner-Up | Other | Total Votes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District 01 | Jeff Miller* (R) | 135,786 | 68.5% | Joe Roberts (D) | 62,340 | 31.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 198,126 |
District 02 | Allen Boyd* (D) | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | |||
District 03 | Corrine Brown* (D) | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | |||
District 04 | Ander Crenshaw* (R) | 141,759 | 69.7% | Bob Harms (D) | 61,704 | 30.3% | 16 | 0.0% | 203,479 |
District 05 | Ginny Brown-Waite* (R) | 162,421 | 59.9% | John Russell (D) | 108,959 | 40.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 271,380 |
District 06 | Cliff Stearns* (R) | 136,601 | 59.9% | David Bruderly (D) | 91,528 | 40.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 228,129 |
District 07 | John Mica* (R) | 149,656 | 63.1% | John Chagnon (D) | 87,584 | 36.9% | 0 | 0.0% | 237,240 |
District 08 | Ric Keller* (R) | 95,258 | 52.8% | Charlie Stuart (D) | 82,526 | 45.7% | 2,660 [+] | 1.5% | 180,444 |
District 09 | Gus Bilirakis (R) | 123,016 | 55.9% | Phyllis Busansky (D) | 96,978 | 44.1% | 19 | 0.0% | 220,013 |
District 10 | Bill Young* (R) | 131,488 | 65.9% | Samm Simpson (D) | 67,950 | 34.1% | 7 | 0.0% | 199,445 |
District 11 | Kathy Castor (D) | 97,470 | 69.7% | Eddie Adams (R) | 42,454 | 30.3% | 18 | 0.0% | 139,942 |
District 12 | Adam Putnam* (R) | 124,452 | 69.1% | Joe Viscusi (I) | 34,976 | 19.4% | 20,636 [+] | 11.5% | 180,064 |
District 13 | Vern Buchanan (R) | 119,309 | 50.1% | Christine Jennings (D) | 118,940 | 49.9% | 0 | 0.0% | 238,249 |
District 14 | Connie Mack IV* (R) | 151,615 | 64.4% | Robert Neeld (D) | 83,920 | 35.6% | 4 | 0.0% | 235,539 |
District 15 | Dave Weldon* (R) | 125,965 | 56.3% | Bob Bowman (D) | 97,834 | 43.7% | 0 | 0.0% | 223,799 |
District 16 | Tim Mahoney (D) | 115,832 | 49.5% | Joe Negron (R) | 111,415 | 47.7% | 6,526 [+] | 2.8% | 233,773 |
District 17 | Kendrick Meek* (D) | 90,663 | 100.0% | 23 | 0.0% | 90,686 | |||
District 18 | Ileana Ros-Lehtinen* (R) | 79,631 | 62.1% | Dave Patlak (D) | 48,499 | 37.9% | 2 | 0.0% | 128,132 |
District 19 | Robert Wexler* (D) | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | |||
District 20 | Debbie Wasserman-Schultz* (D) | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | |||
District 21 | Lincoln Diaz-Balart* (R) | 66,784 | 59.5% | Frank Gonzalez (D) | 45,522 | 40.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 112,306 |
District 22 | Ron Klein (D) | 108,688 | 50.9% | Clay Shaw* (R) | 100,663 | 47.1% | 4,254 [+] | 2.0% | 213,605 |
District 23 | Alcee Hastings* (D) | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | |||
District 24 | Tom Feeney* (R) | 123,795 | 57.9% | Clint Curtis (D) | 89,863 | 42.1% | 0 | 0.0% | 213,658 |
District 25 | Mario Diaz-Balart* (R) | 60,765 | 58.5% | Michael Calderin (D) | 43,168 | 41.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 103,933 |
Total R vote: 2,182,833 (56.7%) Total D vote: 1,599,968 (41.5%) | |||||||||
Opposed races only Total R vote: 2,058,381 (57.5%) Total D vote: 1,509,305 (42.1%) |
Office | Winner | Runner-Up | Other | Total Votes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Attorney General | Bill McCollum (R) | 2,448,008 | 52.7% | Skip Campbell (D) | 2,197,959 | 47.3% | 0 | 0.0% | 4,645,967 |
Agriculture | Charlie Bronson* (R) | 2,651,833 | 57.0% | Eric Copeland (D) | 2,002,464 | 43.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 4,654,297 |
CFO | Alex Sink (D) | 2,479,861 | 53.5% | Tom Lee (R) | 2,151,232 | 46.5% | 0 | 0.0% | 4,631,093 |
Lt. Governor | Jeff Kottkamp (R) | 0 | 0.0% | Daryl Jones (D) | 0 | 0.0% | 0 [+] | 0.0% | 0 |